TV2 Games – 31st July

The Referee Department has appointed those officials who will take charge of the Live TV2 games on Pitch 3 at Ekeberg on 31st July.

Stuart Pater from Bedfordshire, England has the honour of Refereeing the first televised match of the 2016 Tournament between Junkeren IK and Eiklandsfjorden.

 

JUNKEREN IK – EIKELANDSFJORDEN
Class: A 18/19 (Boys Under 19s)
Kick-Off: Sunday 31st July 2016 –  09:45
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Stuart Pater (Bedfordshire, England)
Assistant Referee 1: Luke Nerac (Jersey, Channel Islands)
Assistant Referee 2: Chris Howes (Bedfordshire, England)
LANGFJORDEN FK – KRAGERØ IF FOTBALL
Class: S (Girls Under 14s)
Kick-Off: Sunday 31st July 2016 –  11:05
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Charles Whiteley (Kalandseid IL, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Therese Kvalvåg (Nordre Fjell Fotball, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Amang Kanyi (Nymark IL, Hordaland Fotballkrets)


BARDUFOSS OG OMEGN IF – IL HØDD

Class: C (Boys Under 14s)
Kick-Off: Sunday 31st July 2016 –  13:10
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Hans Petter Sandtorv Andersen (Nore Neset IL, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Jørgen Holen (Charlottenlund Sportsklubb, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Kay Ingvald Thingstad Pedersen (Skiptvet IL, Østfold Fotballkrets)
LSK KVINNER FK – TYNSET IF
Class: Q 18/19 (Girls Under 19s)
Kick-Off: Sunday 31st July 2016 –  14:15
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Jaroslaw Sucka
Assistant Referee 1: Jørgen Holen (Charlottenlund Sportsklubb, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Kay Ingvald Thingstad Pedersen (Skiptvet IL, Østfold Fotballkrets)
FLEKKEFJORD FK 2 – FK FAUSKE/SPRINT
Class: B 18/19 (Boys Under 16s)
Kick-Off: Sunday 31st July 2016 –  15:40
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Cato Systad (Frøya Fotball, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Jørgen Holen (Charlottenlund Sportsklubb, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Sivert Eriksson (Inderøy IL, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)
HEGERØD IL/GØIF – BRYNE FK
Class: R 18/19 (Girls Under 16s)
Kick-Off: Sunday 31st July 2016 –  17:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Jannik Jaschewski
Assistant Referee 1: Marcus Klomsten Dragsten (Sjetne IL, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Mattias Sæfvestad (Buøy IL, Rogaland Fotballkrets)