TV2 Coverage – 3rd August

The schedule for Wednesday’s Televised coverage has been finalised.  Below are the games to be shown on TV2 throughout the first day of the Playoffs of the 2016 Norway Cup

TISTEDALEN TIF – FAGERNES IL 2
Class: B Playoff A (1/64 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 09:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: David White (Scotland)
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksander Vermundsen (Kopervik IL, Rogaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Larsen (SK Baune, Hordaland Fotballkrets)

SKJOLD IL – STOKKE IL 1
Class: C Playoff A (1/64 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 10:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Aleksander Vermundsen (Kopervik IL, Rogaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: David White (Scotland)
Assistant Referee 2: Øyvind Fredriksli Dalen (Rindal IL, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)

ODDA FK – SANDANE TURN OG IL
Class: C Playoff A (1/64 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 11:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Jan Gnip
Assistant Referee 1: Justin Kersten
Assistant Referee 2: Johan Hano (Lia IL, Agder Fotballkrets)

STEGABERG IL – STORDAL IL
Class: R Playoff A (1/32 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 13:15
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: OFK T Kvinner Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 1: OFK T Kvinner Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 2: OFK T Kvinner Kursdommer

READY – STRINDHEIM IL
Class: R Playoff A (1/32 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 14:25
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Ole Storjohann
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Lier Arntzen (Sjetne IL, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Joakim Stø Arntzen (Risør FK, Agder Fotballkrets)

NARDO FK 1 – SØRREISA IL FOTBALL
Class: B Playoff A (1/32 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 15:30
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Øyvind Nesdal Birkeland (Spk. Herd, Sunnmøre Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Benjamin Landsvik (Tertnes Fotball, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Øyvind Fredriksli Dalen (Rindal IL, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)

NORDSTRAND IF 1 – MINDE IL
Class: C Playoff A (1/32 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 17:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Kevin Behrens (Germany)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Kalgraff (Ås IL Fotball, Østfold Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Thanh Tan Tran

NESBYEN IL – FLØY
Class: B Playoff A (1/32 Final)
Kick-Off: 8/3/2016 – 20:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Tom Knight (Nottinghamshire FA, England)
Assistant Referee 1: Kenneth Blix (Austevoll IK, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Tom Pedersen (IL Sandviken, Hordaland Fotballkrets)


Photo Courtesy of Fabian Stratenschulte