TV2 Coverage – 2nd August

The schedule for Tuesday’s Televised coverage has been finalised.  Below are the games to be shown on TV2 throughout Day Three of the 2016 Norway Cup

INDERØY IL 1 – NORILD IL
Class: B (Boys Under 16)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 09:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Mattias Sæfvestad (Buøy IL, Rogaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Svenn-Erik Vagstad (Sportsklubben Galgen, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivar Olaisen (FK Vigør, Agder Fotballkrets)

SYKKYLVEN, FK – INNSTRANDENS IL
Class: R (Girls Under 16)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 10:05
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Daniel Taylor (Northumberland FA, England)
Assistant Referee 1: Seddik Abouelmagd (FK Brosundet, Oslo Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Erlend Reigstad (Ottestad IL, Indre Østland Fotballkrets)

VERDAL IL – EID IL
Class: A 17 (Boys Under 18)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 11:10
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Paul Wilcox (Stockport, Greater Manchester, England)
Assistant Referee 1: Svenn-Erik Vagstad (Sportsklubben Galgen, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Ivar Olaisen (FK Vigør, Agder Fotballkrets)

BRUMUNDDAL FOTBALL – HORNINDAL IL
Class: S (Girls Under 14)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 12:25
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Justin Kersten
Assistant Referee 1: Thanh Tan Tran
Assistant Referee 2: Kamilla Evensen (Kvæfjord IL, Hålogaland Fotballkrets)

OLDERSKOG IL – SOTRA SK 2
Class: C (Boys Under 14)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 13:25
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Emre-Can Demirtas
Assistant Referee 1: William Holland Larssen (Grane Arendal Fotball IK, Agder Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Eirik Østensen Søfteland (FK Bergen Nord, Hordaland Fotballkrets)

RAUFOSS FOTBALL – FINNSNES IL
Class: Q 17 (Girls Under 18)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 14:25
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: NFF Kvinner Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 1: NFF Kvinner Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 2: NFF Kvinner Kursdommer

KIL/HEMNE FOTBALL 2 – HONNINGSVÅG T&IF
Class: B (Boys Under 16)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 15:40
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: NFF Menn Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 1: NFF Menn Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 2: NFF Menn Kursdommer

STÅLKAMERATENE, IL – OPPDAL IL
Class: A 18/19 (Boys Under 19)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 16:50
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: NFF Menn Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 1: NFF Menn Kursdommer
Assistant Referee 2: NFF Menn Kursdommer

NORDHORDLAND BK – TRONDHEIMS-ØRN, SK
Class: Q 18/19 (Girls Under 19)
Kick-Off: 8/2/2016 – 20:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Piotr Podkanowicz
Assistant Referee 1: Even Berthelsen (Nøtterøy IF, Vestfold Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Faste Ystad Skjei (Sørlia IL, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)


Photo Courtesy of Fabian Stratenschulte