TV2 Coverage – 1st August

The scheule for Monday’s Televised coverage has been finalised.  Below are the games to be shown on TV2 throughout Day Two of the 2016 Norway Cup

BØMLO IL – FK BRAGE TRONDENES
Class: S (Girls Under 14)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 08:45
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Lars Johan Hammer (Vartdal TIL- Fotball, Sunnmøre Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Kristoffer Nyberg (Sjetne IL, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Abbas Tamimi (Ørsta IL – Fotball, Sunnmøre Fotballkrets)

FLORØ SK 1 – ELVERUM FOTBALL 1
Class: C (Boys Under 14)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 09:45
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Ilkay Yerli
Assistant Referee 1: Niklas Løvheim (FK Tromsøysund, Troms Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: William Holland Larssen (Grane Arendal Fotball IK, Agder Fotballkrets)

STORM BK – TROMSØ IL
Class: R (Girls Under 16)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 10:45
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: James Tedford (Glasgow, Scotland)
Assistant Referee 1: Rahand Bazaz (Østsiden IL, Østfold Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Abdul Khadir Sudi (Grane Arendal Fotball IK, Agder Fotballkrets)

IL BJARG 1 – BERG IL
Class: B (Boys Under 16)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 12:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Dominique Reise
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Knudsen (Tertnes Fotball, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Jørgen Holen (Charlottenlund Sportsklubb, Trøndelag Fotballkrets)

TORRIDAL IL – TIL HOVDING
Class: A 17 (Boys Under 18)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 13:10
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Andrew M. Parody (Gibraltar FA)
Assistant Referee 1: Adrian Forsberg (Drammens BK, Buskerud Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Rekdal (IL Gneist, Hordaland Fotballkrets)

CHARLOTTENLUND SK – GANDDAL IL
Class: Q 17 (Girls Under 18)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 14:25
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Marc Schüler (Germany)
Assistant Referee 1: Vetle Borås Rike (Grane Arendal Fotball IK, Agder Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Per-Inia Brekke (Hareid IL, Sunnmøre Fotballkrets)

PORSANGER IL – STEINKJER FK 1
Class: B (Boys Under 16)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 15:40
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Asbjørn Håre (Fjøra FK, Sogn og Fjordane Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Håkon Seljen (Spk Herd, Sunnmøre Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Sheridan Bliss (Suffolk FA, England)

OTTA IL /SEL – HALLINGDAL FK
Class: Q 18/19 (Girls Under 19)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 16:50
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Terje Klungsøyr (Mork IL – Fotball, Sunnmøre Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 1: Jakob Søgnen (Gaular IL, Sogn og Fjordane Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Magne Jonny Krumsvik (IL Hødd, Sunnmøre Fotballkrets)

SPK HERD – ÅSANE FOTBALL
Class: A 18/19 (Boys Under 19)
Kick-Off: 8/1/2016 – 20:00
Venue: Ekeberg – Pitch 3
Referee: Björn Behrens
Assistant Referee 1: Trygve Føreland Pedersen (Kalandseid IL, Hordaland Fotballkrets)
Assistant Referee 2: Simen Eilertsen (Sørvikmark IL, Hålogaland Fotballkrets)


Photo Courtesy of Fabian Stratenschulte